Samuel Z. Arkoff

Samuel 2achary Arkoff was a mind controlled movie producer of the Saturn cult, used in the Hollywood film industry to create B-movies with victims of MK Ultra, like Mickey Mouse Club member Anette Funicello. He co-founded American International Pictures with James H. Nicholson and worked with Roger Corman and Curtis Harrington (connected to the OTO).

His daughter Donna married Joe Roth, who became chairman of 20th Century Fox in 1989 and chairman of Walt Disney Pictures in 1994. Roth produced Alice in Wonderland with Johnny Depp and was the mentor of Paul Schiff. They lived at the house of Dolores del Rio.

James H Nicholson's granddaughter is Jill Messick who executive produced Frida (2002), with jesuit Salma Hayek, written by Clancy Segal, who worked with RD Laing of Tavistock. She played a role in the Harvey Weinstein media ritual with Rose McGowan. She committed suicide in 2018.

His son Lou Arkoff was trained by the jesuits and started working for AIP in 1973. He produced Confessions of a Sorority Girl with Jamie Luner and Alyssa Milano (also part of Harvey Weinstein media ritual).

AIP also produced blaxploitation movie Black Caesar (music by James Brown).

born 6/12/1918, date release Rosemary's Baby, George HW Bush, David Rockefeller, OJ Simpson media ritual, Otto Skorzeny, Anne Frank, Dave Franco.

died 9/16/2001, 5 days after the 911 ritual.

Filmography

1950 The Hank McCune Show NBC (first program with a laugh track)
1954 The Fast and the Furious (executive producer - uncredited)
1955 Female Jungle (executive producer) Jayne Mansfield John Carradine (OTO) Lawrence Tierney Kathleen Crowley (like Aleister Crowley)
1955 Five Guns West (executive producer - uncredited)
1955 Outlaw Treasure (executive producer)
1955 The Beast with a Million Eyes (executive producer - uncredited) Roger Corman Lorna Thayer
1955 Apache Woman (executive producer) Lloyd Bridges
1955 The Phantom from 10,000 Leagues (executive producer - uncredited)
1955 Day the World Ended (executive producer - uncredited) Alex Gordon (worked with Ed Wood) Roger Corman Lorna Thayer
1956 The Oklahoma Woman (executive producer - uncredited) Roger Corman Lorna Thayer Peggie Castle (Hollywood High School) Richard Miller (CCNY)
1956 Gunslinger (executive producer - uncredited) Beverly Garland
1956 It Conquered the World (executive producer - uncredited)
1956 Hot Rod Girl (executive producer)
1956 Girls in Prison (executive producer) Joan Taylor (Pasadena Playhouse) Mae Marsh
1956 The She-Creature (executive producer)
1956 Flesh and the Spur (executive producer - uncredited)
1956 Runaway Daughters (executive producer)
1956 Shake, Rattle & Rock! (producer) Fats Domino
1957 Naked Paradise (executive producer) Beverly Garland
1957 Voodoo Woman (executive producer)
1957 Dragstrip Girl (executive producer)
1957 I Was a Teenage Werewolf (executive producer - uncredited) Michael Landon Yvonne Lime
1957 Invasion of the Saucer Men (executive producer)
1957 Reform School Girl (producer)
1957 The Amazing Colossal Man (executive producer - uncredited)
1957 Motorcycle Gang (executive producer)
1957 The Saga of the Viking Women and Their Voyage to the Waters of the Great Sea Serpent (executive producer)
1958 Terror from the Year 5000 (executive producer)
1958 Suicide Battalion (executive producer)
1958 The Bonnie Parker Story (producer)
1958 High School Hellcats (producer - produced by)
1958 Machine-Gun Kelly (executive producer)
1958 Teenage Cave Man (executive producer)
1958 Tomorrow It Can Happen (executive producer - uncredited)
1958 Earth vs the Spider (executive producer)
1958 Rapt au deuxième bureau (presentation producer)
1958 Submarine Seahawk (executive producer)
1958 War of the Colossal Beast (executive producer)
1959 Paratroop Command (producer)
1959 Tank Commandos (producer)
1959 Horrors of the Black Museum (producer - uncredited)
1959 A Bucket of Blood (executive producer - uncredited)
1960 Circus of Horrors (producer) the Hanged Man poster Donald Pleasence
1960 La maschera del demonio (executive producer - US version, uncredited)
1960 Saiyûki (producer - English version)
1960 Space Men (executive producer)
1961 Reptilicus (producer)
1961 Master of the World (executive producer)
1961 Het Mysterie van de Dodende Slinger (executive producer)
1962 The Premature Burial (producer - uncredited)
1962 Journey to the Seventh Planet (producer - uncredited)
1962 Invasion of the Star Creatures (producer - uncredited)
1962 Tales of Terror (executive producer) Roger Corman Vincent Price Debra Paget (Hollywood Professional School)
1962 Panic in Year Zero! (executive producer)
1962 L'ira di Achille (producer)
1963 Summer Holiday (executive producer - US prints only)
1963 The Raven (executive producer) Roger Corman Jack Nicholson Vincent Price
1963 La ragazza che sapeva troppo (executive producer - uncredited)
1963 Operation Bikini (executive producer)
1963 X (executive producer)
1963 Beach Party (executive producer) Frankie Avalon (Avalon= island of Merlin legends) Anette Funicello Dorothy Malone Robert Cummings (Science of Mind cult, Dial M for Murder) Dick Dale William Asher (friend of Frank Sinatra, CBS show I Love Lucy)
1963 Matango (executive producer - english version, uncredited)
1963 Three Faces of Terror (executive producer)
1963 The Woman in the Torture Chamber (executive producer - uncredited)
1963 Dai tozoku (producer - english version)
1963 Golia e il cavaliere mascherato (presentation producer - english version)
1963 The Comedy of Terrors (producer)
1964 Roma contro Roma (executive producer - uncredited)
1964 Muscle Beach Party (executive producer) Anette Funicello Luciana Paluzzi (James Bond film Thunderball, married to vice-president of MCA) John Ashley (The A-Team)
1964 La cripta e l'incubo (executive producer: US version)
1964 Bikini Beach (producer) Anette Funicello Elizabeth Montgomery Donna Loren (worked with Bob Hope)
1964 Uchû daikaijû Dogora (executive producer - US dubbed version)
1964 Pajama Party (producer) Anette Funicello (pink flamingo pose) Tommy Kirk (HPS, Pasadena Playhouse) Dorothy Lamour (movies with Bob Hope) Buster Keaton
1964 The Tomb of Ligeia (producer - uncredited)
1965 Beach Blanket Bingo (producer)
1965 War-Gods of the Deep (executive producer - uncredited)
1965 Ski Party (co-executive producer - uncredited) Anette Funicello Frankie Avalon James Brown
1965 How to Stuff a Wild Bikini (producer) Anette Funicello Mickey Rooney (son also member of MMC) Frankie Avalon Buster Keaton clay animation by Art Clokey (creator of Gumby character)
1965 Furankenshutain tai chitei kaijû Baragon (executive producer, producer)
1965 Sergeant Dead Head (producer)
1965 Terrore nello spazio (executive producer)
1965 Berlino appuntamento per le spie (Operazione Polifemo) (presentation producer)
1965 Dr. Goldfoot and the Bikini Machine (producer) Anette Funicello Vincent Price clay animation by Art Clokey (robot programming, James Bond parody)
1965 Die, Monster, Die! (executive producer)
1966 The Big T.N.T. Show (Documentary) (executive producer)
1966 Queen of Blood (producer) Curtis Harrington Dennis Hopper John Saxon Judi Meredith (Pasadena Playhouse) Forrest Ackerman (agent of Ron Hubbard)
1966 The Ghost in the Invisible Bikini (producer)
1966 Fireball 500 (producer) Anette Funicello Fabian
1966 The Wild Angels (executive producer)
1966 Le spie vengono dal semifreddo (executive producer)
1967 Thunder Alley (executive producer) Fabian Anette Funicello
1967 Devil's Angels (executive producer)
1968 The Witchhunter (executive producer - uncredited)
1968 Wild in the Streets (producer) Robert Thorn (name The Omen, married to Millie Perkins) Shelley Winters Millie Perkins (Holocaust movie Diary of Anne Frank) Richard Pryor
1968 The Savage Seven (executive producer)
1968 Three in the Attic (executive producer)
1969 Chastity (executive producer - uncredited)
1969 De Sade (producer with Roger Corman) Keir Dullea as Marquis de Sade Lilli Palmer John Huston
1969 Two Gentlemen Sharing (executive producer)
1970 An Evening of Edgar Allan Poe (executive producer)
1970 The Dunwich Horror (producer with Roger Corman) HP Lovecraft
1970 Bloody Mama (executive producer) Shelley Winters Bruce Dern Robert De Niro (Actors Studio)
1970 Das Bildnis des Dorian Gray (executive producer) Oscar Wilde
1970 Cry of the Banshee (producer)
1970 Gezora, Ganime, Kameba: Kessen! Nankai no daikaijû (producer - US version)
1970 Up in the Cellar (producer)
1970 Wuthering Heights (producer)
1971 The Abominable Dr. Phibes (executive producer)
1971 Murders in the Rue Morgue (executive producer)
1971 Gojira tai Hedora (executive producer - American version, uncredited)
1971 Bunny O'Hare (executive producer)
1972 Whoever Slew Auntie Roo? (producer) Curtis Harrington Shelley Winters
1972 Gli orrori del castello di Norimberga (executive producer - US version, uncredited)
1972 Boxcar Bertha (executive producer, producer with Roger Corman) David Carradine John Carradine (OTO) Barbara Hershey AIP Directed by Martin Scorsese
1972 Dr. Phibes Rises Again (executive producer) one eye poster Vincent Price Peter Cushing end scene with song Over the Rainbow of Wizard of Oz
1972 Blacula (executive producer)
1972 Slaughter (executive producer)
1973 Coffy (executive producer - uncredited) Pam Grier Booker Bradshaw (Motown) Allan Arbus (Harper's Bazaar) Sid Haig (Pasadena Playhouse) Jack Hill
1973 Dillinger (executive producer) about John Dillinger
1973 Scream Blacula Scream (executive producer)
1973 Heavy Traffic (producer)
1973 Slaughter's Big Rip-Off (executive producer)
1973 Hell Up in Harlem (executive producer)
1974 Sugar Hill (executive producer)
1974 Madhouse (executive producer)
1974 The Land That Time Forgot (producer)
1974 Abby (executive producer) Carol Speed
1975 The Wild Party (executive producer)
1975 Cooley High (executive producer)
1975 Return to Macon County (executive producer)
1975 Hennessy (executive producer)
1975 Atentat u Sarajevu (executive producer - english version)
1976 Blazing Magnum (executive producer - english version)
1976 The Man from the Organization (executive producer)
1976 Dragonfly (executive producer)
1976 Shout at the Devil (producer - uncredited)
1976 Who Can Kill a Child? (executive producer - english version)
1976 The Little Girl Who Lives Down the Lane (executive producer)
1976 The Food of the Gods (executive producer)
1976 The First Hit is Worth a Dollar (executive producer)
1976 At the Earth's Core (executive producer)
1976 Squirm (executive producer)
1976 Special Delivery (executive producer)
1976 Futureworld (executive producer)
1976 J.D.'s Revenge (executive producer)
1976 Death Weekend (executive producer)
1976 A Matter of Time (executive producer)
1976 Scorchy (executive producer)
1976 The Town That Dreaded Sundown (executive producer)
1976 The Monkey Hu$tle (executive producer)
1976 Escape from Angola (executive producer)
1977 Klets-K... (executive producer)
1977 Ultimo mondo cannibale (executive producer - english version)
1977 Tentacoli (executive producer - english version, uncredited)
1977 Breaker! Breaker! (executive producer - uncredited)
1977 Joyride (executive producer)
1977 Escape from the Lost Continent (executive producer)
1977 The Island of Dr. Moreau (executive producer) story by HG Wells
1977 Empire of the Ants (pink sky) (executive producer) Joan Collins Robert Lansing (Actors Studio) story by HG Wells
1977 Cracking Up (executive producer)
1977 Final Chapter: Walking Tall (executive producer)
1977 Rolling Thunder (executive producer - uncredited)
1977 Record City (executive producer)
1977 Holocaust 2000 (executive producer - english version)
1977 The Incredible Melting Man (executive producer - uncredited)
1977 The Private Files of J. Edgar Hoover (executive producer)
1978 Our Winning Season (executive producer)
1978 Mean Dog Blues (executive producer)
1978 Jennifer (executive producer - uncredited)
1978 Youngblood (executive producer)
1978 Here Come the Tigers (executive producer - uncredited)
1978 High-Ballin' (executive producer)
1978 Matilda (executive producer) Elliot Gould
1978 Force 10 from Navarone (executive producer)
1978 The Norseman (executive producer)
1979 Stridulum (executive producer)
1979 Love at First Bite (executive producer)
1979 The Evictors (executive producer)
1979 California Dreaming (executive producer) Seymour Cassel pink sky
1979 Sunnyside (executive producer) Joey Travolta
1979 The Amityville Horror (executive producer) James Brolin Margot Kidder
1979 Jaguar Lives! (executive producer) Christopher Lee Donald Pleasence inverted pentagram
1979 Something Short of Paradise (executive producer)
1979 Moord specialisten (executive producer)
1979 Meteor (executive producer)
1979 C.H.O.M.P.S. (executive producer)
1980 Defiance (executive producer)
1980 Nothing Personal (executive producer)
1980 Gorp (executive producer)
1980 How to Beat the High Cost of Living (executive producer)
1980 The Earthling (producer - uncredited)
1980 Dressed to Kill (executive producer - uncredited)
1981 Underground Aces (executive producer)
1982 Q (executive producer - uncredited) David Carradine
1983 The Final Terror (executive producer - uncredited)
1984 Up the Creek (executive producer)
1985 Hellhole (executive producer) Mary Woronow mental institution, amnesia
1999 The Haunting (executive producer - uncredited)
2001 Mermaid Chronicles Part 1: She Creature (TV Movie) (executive producer)
2001 Earth vs. the Spider (TV Movie) (executive producer)
2001 How to Make a Monster (TV Movie) (executive producer)
2001 The Day the World Ended (TV Movie) (executive producer)
Teenage Caveman (TV Movie) (executive producer)

Hollywood

Mind control

back